27 December 2011

HbG = HAMBURGER?



Late CHRISTMAS prezzie for myself!

HbG iPhone Case~

24 December 2011

Merry Christmas



Ho! Ho! Ho!
Merry Christmas
-Greetings from Japan-

Having a simple X'mas Countdown Party right now~*_*
Christmas Cake ~

19 November 2011

Mt Takao ~ 紅葉


I'm back after for some time.

Have been out for like almost everyday for 4 weeks now.

Been to so many places like Ghibli Musuem, Arcades, Shinjuku (countless times), Yoyogi Park, for BUFFET and also the title of today's post, Mt. Takao.

Went hiking there and we took the 2nd hardest trail up to the peak.

It took us about 90mins to reach the peak to see the beautiful autumn leaves.

Great experience I would say as I don't remember hiking before, not even in Malaysia. (lol)

After Mt. Takao, we went to GINZA for fresh seafood ~ clams, squids, scallops, cod fish ~ YUMMY!!

Also, for that 4 weeks I had 4 times of BUFFET, the same one twice.. SUKIYAKI Buffet and PASTA Buffet!~haha

Even put on some weight now!~LOL

All the food here just look too good and there's no way to go on diet here in JAPAN!*_*

Around this time, you're able to see those autumn leaves in TOKYO Area..

Lovin' AUTUMN though I kinda think I've started to dress in winter clothing!~lol

29 October 2011

☻HALLOWEEN☻Disneyland


Forth trip here in Tokyo Disneyland but first ever HALLOWEEN trip here!

Rode the two new attractions which is 'Captain EO' and 'PhilarMagic'.

Plus, this season, they've got many cosplay characters and it just simply creates a whole different atmosphere in there.

Though I love the Christmas Theme but Halloween is pretty good too.

Went there on a weekday and still it was crowded! It was not even a public holiday but just an ordinary weekday.

Was lucky enough to catch the Night Parade which was superbly wonderful and also DISNEY DREAM FIREWORKS which was simply amazing!

I would say it was a pretty good day as the weather was perfect, we managed to ride on those HOT rides and also managed to catch the parade and the fireworks.

Although I've been there like just recently in July, still I don't get sick of the rides!

Love them all!~DREAMS COME TRUE~

16 October 2011

22nd Birthday


CAKE-BUFFET for my 22nd Birthday and 1st ever birthday abroad!

There's this place called SWEETS PARADISE where you pay 1,480yen and "Eat All You Can" within 80mins.

Great CAKE-BUFFET experience since we don't have this sort of buffet back home.

There's so many types of cakes and most of them taste good.

There's also seasonal cakes like the PUMPKIN for this OCTOBER since it's HALLOWEEN!

Besides cakes, they've got spaghetti, salad, curry rice, soup and ice-cream.

This is something you gotta try if you ever come to JAPAN.

After foodies, we went for PURIKURA and a little shopping.

All I can say is that today has been a very BLISSFUL day!~

09 October 2011

自由が丘。。


今日3人で自由が丘までに。。
3 GIRLS OUTING today to JIYUGAOKA!

そこでラーメンとスイーツも食べたよ。
Had RAMEN and SWEETS...

スイーツはスイーツフォレストで食べたけど
There's this place called SWEETS FOREST

チョコソフレとアイスクリームを食べちゃった。
and we had CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE and ICE-CREAM

メッチャ美味しかった!!
It was soo YUMMY!!

女の子はやっぱりスイーツが好きだね。*_*
Well, I guess all GIRLS love SWEETS..

来週またスイーツを食べに行く予定だ。(笑)
Will be going for more SWEETS next week..

楽しみに。。。
Soooo looking forward...

04 October 2011

Rush Hour


Today I'll be sharing a tiny bitsy piece of story of my everyday life here.

Well, as you might know already in JAPAN, trains are the best transportation here though we think cars are the best back there. (I miss driving)>_<

I have been hopping into trains to and fro from University every morning during rush hours and here are some bitsy things I would like to share.

I don't know how should I describe them as during that RUSH HOUR. They are really different other than that time. During RUSH HOUR, you might see a little of unity?!~Should I use that "Unity" word here, I wonder!

Everyone queues up in line by standing behind the yellow line (safe zone). There's about 4 lines and it will be a very long queue at every line. From my experience, if you're standing on the 4th or more behind, you definitely won't get a place to sit and get ready to get crush at every stop as more people are squeezing in even when there's no more space to breath!

When I say UNITY, it happens whenever they see the train arriving and everyone will step forward at the same time, very close to the gate/door of the train getting ready to fight for a sit! Once the door of the train opens, everyone rushes in with their eyes aiming for the sit. You'll see that HAPPY/RELIEVED faces of those who manage to grab a sit.

In the train, you'll see them either sleeping or on their iPod/phones but mostly in the morning, everyone is on the sleeping mode. They can even stand and sleep without falling down.~So well trained eh!! I always wonder, are they that tired that they wouldn't even care about their image whenever they sleep in the train where girls will wake up with a messy hair as their head float around from left to right.

After 3 weeks of attempts, on MONDAY I finally managed to grab a sit and that's when I realized how they felt when they got a sit and having that HAPPY or RELIEVED feeling in them.~lol
To be honest, I've been trying to grab a sit everytime during that rush hour but never once succeeded not until MONDAY!~I was so happy that I don't have to stand and get crushed by those working people!

This is how it's like in JAPAN during RUSH HOUR on trains.
Everyone is just afraid of being late for work.
'Being on time is just part of their culture'!
So if you're a person who is never on time, you might have trouble living in this country but it might be a good thing/ good opportunity for you to change too.

02 October 2011

Saturday Outing


昨日はジョンと一緒に東京に遊びに行った。
Went down to Tokyo yesterday with Jeong.

最初は渋谷にしか計画してなかったけど
Initially we only plan to go to Shibuya but

やっと代々木公園と原宿にも行っちゃった。
ended up going to Yoyogi Park and Harajuku too.

渋谷で回転寿司の店で昼ごはんを食べて、後はちょっと買い物をして、プリクラも取ったよ*_*
We first had SUSHI for lunch and did a little shopping and lastly PURIKURA.

で、原宿でCREPEを食べた。 美味しかった~やっぱチーズケッキが入ってたCREPEは美味しいね!
In HARAJUKU, we had CREPE as we were craving for it.
It was so YUMMY!~Afterall having CHEESECAKE in my crepe was a right choice!

満足だった。。
SATISFIED!!

また今度遊びに行こうと言ってた。
Let's have another OUTING next time~

楽しい一日だった!
It was a FUN DAY!

24 September 2011

秋分の日


昨日は秋分の日だった。
Yesterday was the Autumnal Equinox Festival

で、授業がないんだ。
and no classes were commenced on that day

それで、先生が迎えに来てくれて、一緒に横浜に観光しました。
So I met up with teacher and we went down to Yokohama City

横浜と聞いたら、思い出すのはやっぱり観覧車だ。
Yokohama always reminds me of the FERRIS WHEEL

横浜に着いてからちょっと赤レンガを見て、それから「あかいくつ」という観光バスに乗って横浜の周りに見に行っちゃた。
When we reached there, we first went to the Red Brick Building and then hopped onto the City Bus for a city tour.

1時間もかかっちゃったよ。
The city tour even took us 1 hour.

その後、観覧車に乗って、昼食を食べに行った。
After that, we rode the Ferris Wheel and then for lunch.

4時ごろに東京の高田馬場までに行って、アザムと一緒にタイレストランで夕食を食べた。
Around 4pm, we went down to Tokyo and met up with Azam for dinner.

6時ごろに先生が私を日吉まで送ってくれました。
Around 6pm, teacher sent me back to my dorm.

本当に優しい先生ですね。
He's a really nice teacher, isn't he?!..

昨日の休みはこういうふうに過ごしました。
Soo..Yeah!..This is how I spent my holiday yesterday.

13 September 2011

Satisfactory Dinner

First ever proper dinner after 8 days in Japan!

It's not like I haven't been eating properly but this is the 1st ever dinner OUT from dorm!~haha

Here we are, together with the RAs/Master students in the same dorm!

From LEFT to RIGHT, MAYUMI-san(JP), NICO(France), TAKA-san(JP), Kit(HK), ME!

Great OKONOMIYAKI served in that small home-shop and my belly is sticking out now!~haha

What's interesting about this shop is that the owner takes pictures of every customers who came here for his OKONOMIYAKI and he collects them in a file!
We're in the 7th FILE!~AWESOME

Placement Test

Woke up as early as 6am, which is 5am back in Malaysia and left around 7:10am.

Haven't been able to sleep well since the day I arrived.

So reached the campus around 8:15am and had the test at 9am.

Here's how the hall looks like..

So JAPAN!~haha..Seen this sort of hall for test in Japanese Drama but never seen or entered a real one before....and here I am!

No preparation and nothing for this test and all I can say is that I forgotten lots of KANJIs!!GOSH~

After this test, waited until 3pm for MEXT Orientation!

I just feel so pressure whenever I mention MEXT!~Arghh...

Anyways, should be happy cos no class tomorrow!~YAY!

12 September 2011

Campus Tour

Today has been the 7th day, here in Japan!

Whole lots of experience!

Had this Campus Tour thingy this morning and I would say this University is pretty awesome.

First, the 5th floor of the South School Building overlooks Tokyo Tower!

Pretty NICE uh!

Another thing is that there's one building, if I'm not mistaken, it's a student lounge?!..Anyways, it looks so like a HAUNTED MANSION!~haha

No pictures though..Will try to get one the next time if I ever had a chance to go there again!

It's still an Orientation Week and tomorrow we've got PLACEMENT TEST!

No preparation or anything and I'll just see what happens tomorrow!~lol

Signing off for now!~Bye

Oh Yeah!Before saying GOOD-BYE, just wanna say HAPPY Mid-Autumn Day!? or Happy Mooncake Festival Day?!..

Ok, whatever!..I so wanna eat moooncake now!

09 September 2011

Orientation in Mita Campus

Today is the 1st day of Orientation and it's so different from the one I experienced back in UM!...This is so much simpler and relaxing...

It started at 9.30am and ended at 12.30pm.

After that, went to a RAMEN Shop nearby the campus for lunch.
Had this SHIO RAMEN for 700yen.


Discovered this when I finished eating.
JUNG MIN of SS501 came here before for RAMEN!~WOW!!

After lunch, took the train back to HIYOSHI and went to get some stuff from DAISO and also some Supermarket along the street back to dorm.

Also, I got myself a PASMO card which I think it'll be useful since I'll be using the train everyday now.

With this, I don't have to buy tickets from the machine but only reload it when it runs out of credit.

Pretty convenient huh!

Oh Yeah!..I bought healthy food today like banana, grapes, yogurt and dango?!..lol

I think I need to eat healthily in order not to fall sick as the medical bill here is superbly expensive!

So..LET'S EAT HEALTHILY!

08 September 2011

できごと~Checked list

今朝から港北区所に行って外国人登録しちゃった。
Since morning, i went to the City Hall located in Okurayama to register for the Alien Registration Card where all foreigners needed to...

その後、口座を開いて、ちょっとお買い物に行っちゃた。
Then, to open a bank account and after that did some shopping (not clothing but groceries) ~haha

それから、帰って来たら、コンビニで買った銅鑼焼きと野菜ジュースは昼ごはんにした。
When I got back, it was already lunch time and I had Dorayaki and Vegetable juice bought from the convenient store or so called "KONBINI" here.

で、今晩は大好きなパスタとハムバグをたべるよ。
And...am gonna have Spaghetti and Hamburg for dinner tonight.

写真撮ってないけど。。。
No pics for that tho....

それでは。。今日はこういうふうに過ごした。
Well.....that's how I spend my day today!

07 September 2011

The Journey begins...

This is where the real journey begins..

My very first time all alone here in Japan..

Reached NARITA AIRPORT at 7am and took the 7.33am express train to Musahikosugi and changed to the local train to Hiyoshi and then taxi to my dormitory. The whole journey took me about 3 hours.

I would say it's something I've never done before alone and I didn't realise I'm actually so brave and totally did not had that little fear feeling at all?!..I still cannot believe now that I'm sitting in my room typing this now!lol

I wonder why I'm not afraid and I think I'm crazy!

I still couldn't believe and have been asking myself since just now in the afternoon.

Anyways, here's a pic of my dormitory

Pretty comfortable actually...

30 August 2011

Look Out Point



昨日。。。

こんなにキレイな景色を見に行った!

実はこっちに来る前に色んなことをするつもりだけど。。

スムーズに進んでないなあ!

でも、こっちに来てメッチャ嬉しくて、不安な気持ちがなんか無くなったみたいんだ。

1年後もこっちにまた来たいな。。*_*

丘でも花火を見ちゃった!。。すっごくキレイで、気持ちが良い!

19 August 2011

LUNCHieeee

今日二人の友達とランチを食べに行っちゃった!
Lunch with THE FRIENDSssss!!

最初は「El Fresco」というレストランでピザを食べちゃった。
First stop was pizza @ El Fresco.

その後はもう一つレストランに行ってケッキを食べながらおしゃべりした。
Then to another place for CAKES and some chatting.

ずっと前に食べたかったマカロンも食べちゃった。。。うーまい!
Always wanted to try this MACARON!!*_*


それから、トイレで取った写真。。
一緒に食べに行った友達のアリス。。

16 August 2011

ヘアーカット

今日はヘアーカットに行った!

もうすぐ日本に行くので短くにしたほうがいいなと思って。。

だからショットにしちゃった!

でも今はすっごく後悔してる。。

長いのほうが似合ってると思うわ!(笑)

まああ、年末に長くなるから。。まあいか!@_@

ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー
Haircut TODAY!

I don't think there's much difference from my previous hairstyle aside from short!~lol

Sooo wanna have long hair but because of taking count of the inconvenience I might face when I'm in JAPAN which is to look for a hair salon, I decided to go with semi-long so I don't have to go searching for one in months time.

~Apologize for my "tookmuchofthinking/thinktoomuch" attitude~lol

FOOD HEAVEN

先週の土曜日に仲良い友達とペナンに来たよ!!

2泊3日の旅行なんだけど、

沢山食べちゃった。。。

何でも食べても美味しかったわ!

天国にいるみたいんだ。。。(笑)


上の写真は前に津波があった所なんだけど今は建て直すことにした!

景色がキレイでしょ!

すっごく良い感じだわ。。

で。。。

下の写真は。。。
SNOOPY君でしょ!..
ペナンのある一つモルーにはCHARLIE BROWNという店があったよ。

その店は全部SNOOPY君のものとか飾りものとか。。

ていうことで、SNOOPYのテーマということだ。。

メッチャカワイイ!

この旅行に行けると本当に3人の友達のおかげだ。。。

「ありがとうね!」


04 August 2011

☆Let's Celebrate☆


私は。。。。

合格しました!!ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

行くよ!。。。行くよ!。。。

日本に行くよ!(o^^o)

すっごく嬉しくて

同時に寂しいと感じてた!(>人<;)

とにかく、奨学金がもらってるから頑張らなきゃ!

きっと大丈夫だと思います。。あたしは!(^-^)/

頑張ります。。(^-^)/

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

*WARNING*

*KEEP OUT*

I......

Got.....

Da......

Dadadadadada.....

Ok!..Should stop fooling around orelse this post will be super long!!haha

Just wanna share something...

Good NEWS actually...

Ready?!?!...

Here goes!!.....

I'LL BE GOING TO JAPAN

For a YEAR under MEXT Scholarship!!

I'm happy and sad at the same time!!

Will be leavin real soon!!...NOoooooozzzzzzz!!

Anyways, I'll work hard and do my best there and come back as a greater person!!(^。^)

28 July 2011

。。。の始まり。。。


今日は特別な事をしちゃった!♪(´ε` )

特別って。。

普段しない事が今日全部しちゃった!(#^.^#)

嬉しいと言えるでしょね!?!( ´ ▽ ` )ノ

あることは言葉で説明できないと思うわ!

でも、分かるのは。。

今日は最高な日を過ごしたということだ!(*^_^*)

大切な記憶になるかも!)^o^(

22 July 2011

Happy Days(*☻-☻*)

最近毎日も楽しい生活を過ごしてる!ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

こういう生活は続けたら、いいね!ヽ(;▽;)ノ

毎日ハッピーちゃんになりたいなあ!☆〜(ゝ。∂)

楽な生活が大スキだ!(笑)

昨日友達と一緒にずっと食べてて、飲んでた!

それでは、
昨日の私服

全部日本で買った物なんだ!(^○^)

♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

Happy Days means being 'Happy-chan'!(*^o^*)

I've been living a very happy life these days maybe because of holidays or?!..

I just wish happy days like that will continue forever!

A simple and comfortable life is da best afterall!!(^O^)/

Well, talking about yesterday, had a very fun outing with friends!

All we did was eat and .... Drank so much yesterday!
No!..Don't get it wrong!..Not that drinking..
Just that we skipped from one cafe to another an ended up in Starbucks as our final destination!

Hrmm...So that's all about my happy story for now!!
Hope to share more when I'm happy!~lol

13 July 2011

Summer Japan Goodies

A 2 weeks journey around the major cities of Japan!
~Tokyo-Nagoya-Kyoto-Osaka~

So much fun though the weather is pretty hot that I've finally turned dark after 21 years!*haha*

Unexpectedly I did not gain any weight even after all the large amount of food that sometimes make me feel like throwing up!

My very first SUMMER JAPAN trip since I've only been there during the cold seasons like Winter and Spring.

I think every season has its own advantages and disadvantages so I wouldn't want to compare which is better.

Anyways, here's what I got from Japan this SUMMER!
First up is iPhone cases from Ikspiari, Disneyland and USJ


Cosmetics that I've always wanted ~ INTEGRATE
Base, foundation, loose poweder


Samantha Vega Leather Bag with ShellieMay charms on


Lastly, my love items!
CLothing from Cecil Mcbee, Liz Lisa Doll, INGNI, Dazzlin, Secret Magic etc


This SUMMER HOLIDAY has been a very magical one!

I went to the place "WHERE DREAMS COME TRUE" - Tokyo Disneyland & Sea and also to the place where 'DREAMS ARE UNIVERSAL' - Universal Studio of Japan!

By now, I hope the magical wand will turn my dreams into reality!*lol*

28 June 2011

行って来ます(^_−)−☆


Summer Japan!!~Here I Come☆〜(ゝ。∂)

Hope everything go as planned!(#^.^#)

So long~

'Ittekimasu'

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

15 June 2011

☆〜Lovely Cupcakes〜☆


今日こんなにカワイイケースが届いた(^з^)-☆

2週間前にネットショップで買っちゃったもん☆〜(ゝ。∂)

最近ハマってる物はこれだ!

これからも色んなカワイイケースを集まりたい!

気付かなかったけど、カップケーキの事ばかり(笑)

前にネールはカップケーキだったね。。

ブログのテーマも。。

ケーキが好きだもんね♪( ´▽`)

ケーキと言えば、この休みにたいてい毎週・毎日はケーキを食べてるヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

甘いものが好きだって言えないけどさ、ケーキとチョーコレットしか食べてない!

ああっ、キャンディーも。。

甘い料理はあんまり好きじゃないけどね(^-^)/

♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

It's all about Cupcakes now!

My new case from net-shopping(^_^)☆

Previously, I had cupcakes on my nails and also I have them as my blog template!

I just simply love those pastel colors painted or covered on the cupcakes!♪( ´▽`)

Just so pretty, don't ya think so?!haha

I'm loving' everything bout cakes right now and I can tell you I've been eating cakes cakes and more cakes ever since holiday started..

Huge LOVE for cheesecake!ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

And that's all about my new babeee!lol

11 June 2011

日本に行こう

後2週間ぐらいで、日本に行くよ。

楽しみに。。

色々な所に行きたい!

ショッピングもしたい!

友達とホストファミリも連絡できたし、ただ麻衣ちゃんを連絡できない。

<麻衣ちゃん、もしこれを見たら、私を連絡してくださいね。今回に行って、是非麻衣ちゃんに会いたい!>

05 June 2011

Happy Parent's Day♪

Happy Parent's Day!!♪( ´▽`)

この日はマレーシアにもお祝いをしていて、今年だけ分かった。(笑)

普通は「ママの日」と「パパの日」しかお祝いをしてないね。

それで、今日はランチを食べに行った。家族と。



First time celebrating Parents' Day!

Never knew we celebrate this day in Malaysia too.

As far as I know, they do in Korea but it's in May tho.

Why are we celebrating only now?!

Anyways, to all parents...

Happy Parent's Day!(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

30 May 2011

*☆カワイイ☆*

カワイイよね、赤ちゃん!♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

こんなにカワイイ赤ちゃんは仲良い友達のめいなんです。

昨夜は友達がめいのパーティーに誘ってくれました。

楽しかったわ!ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

これから、元気で成長してね、Chloeちゃん!☆〜(ゝ。∂)

♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

This little princess, such a cutie isn't it?!

Thanks to my 2 very special & lovely friends, I got to see this little princess last night.

Anyways, thanks for inviting me to such a special and wonderful gathering!

Had a great time!!♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

Now I wish that Princess Chloe will grow up well!

22 May 2011

♪───Family Outing────♪

昼から家族と一緒に出かけました♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

2時間ぐらいのドライブでカンパと言う所まで行きましたよ。

楽しいけど疲れた!

また、昨日髪の色を変わっちゃった!(^з^)-☆

こんな感じです~

すっぴんな顔で、すみません。

休みの時はあんまりメークしてないから。

メークしすぎると肌に良くないと思うので。。

最近、肌の悩みばかりです~(笑)

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

Happy Sunday!!♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

This is no 2Days 1Night and Qualifications of Men...*lame*

Well, went on a half day trip to Kampar! That's it!!

And YEAH!...I've finally changed my hair colour!

Lovin' this colour for now!ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

Sorry if you think the picture looks horrible!!

My bare face without make-up!!(>人<;)

Too lazy to put on make-up during holidays.

Plus, I think my skin is becoming worst and worst after all the stress and sleepless nights during the study days.

That's why I thought I should allow my skin to breathe a little and am trying to rejuvenate it by not applying any make-up if possible.

17 May 2011

☆Cupcake Nails☆o(^▽^)o

試験の後、暇すぎるので。。

ネールをデコした♪

「Cupcake Nails」と言うんです~

カワイイでしょ。。(笑)

けど初めてなので、あんまりキレイにしてない。

また今度頑張ります♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

After the exams I have too much time for myself

and this is what I did!!

Nail Decoration♪

I actually came across this from YT and find it quite cute

and so I thought I should give it a try since I'm so soFREE!!

It's not perfect but it's cute, isn't it?!ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

15 May 2011

♪ケーキ食べに行こう♪

今日はケーキを食べに行く予定です~


これを食べちゃったよヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ

美味しかった♪(v^_^)v

今スタバクにフラップを飲んでる(^O^☆♪

楽しい一日(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

Finally....

Had Pavlova in Alexis!!(^O^☆♪

Sooooo DELICIOUSsssss!!♪(v^_^)v

Now, Starbuck-ing with D'sistar & D'bro!(^з^)-☆

As usual, FRAP Green Tea Latte!!♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

What a FATTEN-ing FUN FUN Daeeee!o(^▽^)o

14 May 2011

☆Saturday Outing☆

今日従姉と一緒に食べに行った。。

いい店で洋食を食べた☆〜(ゝ。∂)

美味しいワインも飲んじゃった(^_−)−☆

今日の私服♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

買ったばかりのチーシャツとショットパンツ!

最近は天気がメッチャ暑いので、

ショットパンツを気に入れてます。。

♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

First Saturday Outing after exams!

Had lunch at WIP and then something shocking happened!

It was so DRAMA and anyways...

Thank God everything's fine now!♪( ´▽`)

12 May 2011

ショッピング☆日

今日ショッピングに行ったよ!

洋服も買いちゃった(o^^o)

チョー嬉しい ♪(v^_^)v

またすごく良いレストランで大スキなチーズケーキも食べちゃった!

以下の写真はショッピングに行く前に撮った写真ですー!

最近こういう写真が撮るのは気に入れてます(^O^☆♪

This is one of my 'Must-Do' thing after exams!

S.H.O.P.P.I.N.G♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

Spent hours in 1U and also had a great lunch!

What's on the menu for today?
Cheese cake with Caramel and Macademia Nut toppings and for the Main, I had Fish and Chips!
Yummy!! Yummy!!☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆

And so... I'm very into action shots these days which I call them 'SlapShotssSs'!
Don't you just wanna slap it when you see those pics?!-LOL-
N'Yeah!..That's what's all about!

01 May 2011

♪ Labour Day ♪


もう5月になったねえ!

はやー!!♪(*^^)o∀*∀o(^^*)♪

5月1日といえば、「Labour Day」だ。

実はこの日私にまだ関係がないけど

この日には普通はお父ちゃんの会社の忘年会があるので

すごく楽しみにしてます。(^з^)-☆

といえば、休みもあるから好きと言えるね☆〜(ゝ。∂)

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

'Happy Labour Day' to those who are working.
*sounds funny tho*

This day has nothing to do with me actually but still..

I always look forward to this day because dad's company will always have their annual luncheon on this day.
*luncheon sounds so not right*

The best part is even though it has got nothing to do with me but still I have holidays!

Isn't that GREAT?(^_−)−☆

15 April 2011

☆ヘアーカット☆

今日ヘアーカットに行っちゃった☆〜(ゝ。∂)

ちょっと短くした(^з^)-☆

カット後でランチを食べに行った(^_−)−☆

「Garden」という店でパスタを食べた♪(v^_^)v

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*
Made an appointment and went for haircut in the morning.

Finally decided to go for semi-long style again.

Later, had pasta for lunch in the 'Garden'!(^_−)−☆

09 April 2011

ポテトグラタン☆Potato Gratin

今日の昼ご飯は

これです〜
ポテトグラタンと言います。

始めてこれを作って。。。大成功☆〜(ゝ。∂)

しかし、一人は全部食べられません。

だって、クリームの食べ物を沢山食べるといやになるでしょ!

今度また違うの作りたいんです〜

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

My 1st Potato Gratin ~

Always have this for breakfast when I was staying with my host in Yamagata!

I didn't know what it was at first but came to find out it was actually gratin!!

Fattening but delicious!..lol

I got the recipe from YouTube actually..

Try it out if you like gratin too!♪(v^_^)v

08 April 2011

A.P.R.I.L


4月になりましたね。。

早い!♪(´ε` )

もうすぐ試験がありますよ。。

頑張らなきゃ!☆〜(ゝ。∂)

今日は福島にいるホストファミリーからのメールが来て、
みんなが無事でいると知ると。。。安心!!良かったですね。。

日本頑張れ!!♪(v^_^)v

♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

April is finally here and that means...

Exam Exam Exam!!

Also, I know it's almost a month now since the tsunami incident that hit Japan and caused a massive damage

All I wanna say is that 'Nihon Ganbare'!!

I'm just so happy to know that all my friends and host families in Japan are all alright now!

#PRAYFORJAPAN

18 March 2011

☆Girls' Day Out☆


ガールズの日だった(^з^)-☆

昨日授業の後で

二人の友達と一緒に昼ご飯を食べに行った(^_−)−☆

食べた後、またスターバックスに行っちゃった(笑)

二人の友達はずっとスターバックスでアッサインメントをしてたんけど

しかし、あたしは写真をエジットしてた(笑)

昨日はリラクスしてたので、今日は大変になるだね!

頑張る(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

Yeah!!So, after class, the 3 girls went for a half day Girls' Outing!

Having lunch in Nando's just simply doesn't fulfill our Girl's Outing

and there, Starbucks!, that's where we spent our time.

2 doing assignments and 1 beaming, editing pictures!Haha

At the same time, 'shock sendiri' over the pictures taken!☆〜(ゝ。∂)

12 March 2011

♥♡食べよう♥♡

昨日IBMのトークの後で、

友達と一緒にタイ料理を食べに行った(((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

ホッと&スパイシー麺を食べたよ。

その後はStarbucksに行ってチーズケーキを食べちゃった(^_−)−☆

ずっと食べていた。。

嬉しいな!☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆

*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

So, yesterday after IBM talk

Decided to have Thai food with MissLizzy!!

She's actually craving for hot and spicy food an that's how we ended up in a Thai restaurant for lunch!

Personally because I also love hot and spicy food~Ze Chillies maniac!(◎_◎;)

After eating something hot and spicy, we were craving for something sweet and we ended up in Starbucks for cakes and some lemonade drink!☆〜(ゝ。∂)

Yummy~Yummy~Yummy
☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆